Skip to content
Ottawa High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
11:00am
"O" Club Meeting
@OHS North Gym
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Quarry Stone Country Club (Chanute)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Paola High School
Game will be played on the grass field behind the stadium instead of the varsity field.
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Anderson County High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Olathe District Activity Center
2
MAP testing
@Ottawa High School
Math MAP
7:20am
FCA Meeting
@OHS South Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
7:00pm
Spirit Team Performance
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
Dance will perform at halftime.
3
8:00am
Debate: V
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Baldwin Golf Course
9:00am - 1:00pm
Jr. Cyclone Football Game
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kossover Tennis Center
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Kossover Tennis Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Cyclone Football Game
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
4
5
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Garnett Country Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin High School
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ottawa High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
6
ACT Testing
@OHS South Gym
10:50am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
7:00pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
7
3:05pm - 3:45pm
AC/DC meeting
@OHS Room B123
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer - Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Cyclone Football Game
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Team dinner
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
8
7:15am
Spanish Club Meeting
@OHS Room C101
9:00am
FFA - Regional Land Judging
(Postponed)
@Fort Scott High School
Coed Varsity FFA
11:00am
"O" Club Meeting
@OHS North Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Lewis & Young Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Louisburg High School
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Tonganoxie High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Leavenworth High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Tonganoxie High School
9
MAP testing
@Ottawa High School
Reading MAP
10:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS South Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
7:00pm
Spirit Team Performance
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
Dance will perform at halftime.
10
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Prairie Village-Harmon Park Tennis Complex
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Eudora High School
Tournament will be split into quads (Eudora, Tonganoxie, Baldwin, Eudora) @ Eudora
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Burlington High School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
11
10:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Cyclone Football Game
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
12
FFA - Entomology
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Holton Country Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
4:15pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Eudora Middle School
5:30pm
WEST FRANKLIN FOOTBALL
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Team dinner
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm
USD 290 BOE Meeting
@USD 290 Board Office
13
FFA - Entomology
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex - YSI
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex - YSI
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
7:00pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
14
FFA - Entomology
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
7:15am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Community Room
9:00am
FFA - Livestock Judging & Entomology
(Postponed)
@Osage County Fairgrounds
Coed Varsity FFA
10:45am
SAFE Meeting
@OHS Room C121
10:50am - 11:30am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Room C107
11:50am
SAFE Meeting
@OHS Room C121
3:05pm - 3:45pm
AC/DC meeting
@OHS Room B123
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
5:30pm
Soccer team dinner
@OHS Concession Buliding
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
15
FFA - Entomology
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
11:00am
"O" Club Meeting
@OHS North Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Eisenhower Road Course-Ottawa
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Eisenhower Road Course-Ottawa
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Eudora High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Ottawa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Ottawa High School
Ottawa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:30pm
Dance Performance
@OHS Soccer Stadium
Halftime of Soccer Game
16
10:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS South Gym
7:00pm
Cheer - OHS Cheer
@Wildcat Stadium Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wildcat Stadium Complex
7:00pm
WEST FRANKLIN FOOTBALL
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
17
8:00am
Debate: V
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
8:00am
Debate: V
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
9:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
18
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
19
FFA - Ag Communications
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Emporia Municipal Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre - Radio Plays - Recording Days
@Performing Arts Center
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Highland Park High School
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Highland Park High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Team dinner
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
20
ACT Test make up
FFA - Ag Communications
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Emporia Municipal Golf Course
10:50am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:30pm
OMS Wrestling
@OHS South Gym
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Atchison High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre - Radio Plays - Recording Days
@Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Paola High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Paola High School
5:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Atchison High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Paola High School
7:00pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
21
Band - Spring Hill Marching Festival
(Cancelled)
@Spring Hill High School
FFA - Ag Communications
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
3:05pm - 3:45pm
AC/DC meeting
@OHS Room B123
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:35pm - 7:35pm
OHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Ottawa High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Baldwin High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
22
FFA - Ag Communications
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
7:15am
Spanish Club Meeting
@OHS Room C101
11:00am
"O" Club Meeting
@OHS North Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
3:35pm - 7:35pm
OHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Ottawa High School
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: V
(Changed)
@Tonganoxie High School
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Spirit Team Performance
@OHS Soccer Stadium
23
FFA - Ag Communications
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
NO SCHOOL
@Ottawa High School
7:45am
NCCC - Welding Class
@OHS CTEC
8:00am - 10:00am
OHS Volleyball Practice
@OHS South Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Theatre - Radio Plays - Recording Days
@Performing Arts Center
10:15am
FCA Meeting
(Cancelled)
@OHS South Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Theatre - Radio Plays - Recording Days
@Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
7:00pm
Spirit Team Performance
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
Dance will perform at halftime.
24
9:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@TBA
2:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Iola High School
25
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
26
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Tonganoxie High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Volleyball Team dinner
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
7:00pm
USD 290 BOE Meeting
@USD 290 Board Office
27
FFA - National Convention
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
3:10pm - 3:40pm
Art Guild meeting
@OHS Room B122
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fort Scott High School
7:00pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
28
FFA - National Convention
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
7:15am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Community Room
10:50am - 11:30am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Room C107
3:05pm - 3:45pm
AC/DC meeting
@OHS Room B123
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer & Dance practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Scholars Bowl: JV
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
6:15pm - 7:45pm
KVS Ottawa Soccer
@OHS Soccer Stadium
29
FFA - National Convention
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
7:45am
SCHOOL PICTURE RETAKES
@OHS South Gym
12:00pm
SCHOOL PICTURE RETAKES
@OHS South Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OHS - Boys Basketball Conditioning
@OHS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
5:30pm
Spanish Club Meeting
@OHS Room C101
30
FFA - National Convention
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Hutchinson Community College
7:45am
NCCC - Welding Class
@OHS CTEC
10:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS South Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Paola High School
31
FFA - National Convention
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
8:00am
Debate: V
@Virtual Event Conducted Online
9:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
@OHS D122
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
FCCLA
FFA
Band/Instrumental
Vocal/Choir
Communities in Schools
College/Career Visits
AVID
Counseling Services
Banquets/Dinners
Baseball Activities
Basketball Activities
Soccer Activities
Football Activities
Tennis Activities
Volleyball Activities
NHS Activities
STUCO Activities
Field Trips
Life Skills Activities
Prom/After Prom
Booster Club Activities
FCA Activities
Positive Behavior Activities
Yearbook/Journalism Activities
Conditioning Activities
OHS Administration
Youth Athletic Practices
Dances
Softball Activities
Sports Photos
Cross Country Activities
Jostens Activities
Spirit Team
Theatre Activities
Health and Safety
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?