Skip to content
Ottawa High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA - National Convention
@Lucas Oil Stadium
7:45am - 3:10pm
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE
@Ottawa High School
2:00pm - 11:00pm
Cyclotron Robotics
@Lee's Summit High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Paola High School
2
FFA - National Convention
@Lucas Oil Stadium
5:30am - 7:00pm
Cyclotron Robotics
@Lee's Summit High School
7:30am
Debate: V
@Olathe Northwest High School
3
12:15pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club Dia de las Muertos Festival
@Nelson-Atkins Museum
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS South Gym
4
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@OHS Language Arts Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Banquet
@OHS Cyclone Room
5
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
6
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:25am
Key Club Meeting
@OHS Room C112
8:15am - 2:30pm
Educators Rising Conference
@Cook Center - MidAmerica Nazarene University
11:25am - 12:25pm
Josten's Graduation Announcement Order
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:15pm
Scholars' Bowl: JV
@Eudora High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Soccer Banquet
@OHS Cyclone Room
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
8
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
7:00pm
USO Veteran's Day Celebration Show
@Ottawa Memorial Auditorium
9
7:30am
Band - EC KMEA Band Auditions
@Olathe East High School
7:30am
Vocal - EC KMEA District Choir Auditions
@Olathe East High School
10:30am
Band - Veteran's Day Parade-Marching Band
@Ottawa Main Street
Coed Varsity Band
10
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS South Gym
11
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive-STUCO
@OHS South Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
7:00pm
USD 290 BOE Meeting
@USD 290 Board Office
12
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
8:45am - 11:30am
Frontier League Student Council
@Baldwin High School
3:15pm
Boys Basketball informational meeting
@OHS North Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
13
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:15am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Room C107
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Volunteer Food Package Delivery
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
3:45pm
Wrestling Hydration assessment
@OHS Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Band - Fall Jazz Ensemble Concert
@OHS Cyclone Room
Coed Varsity Band
14
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
7:15am
Spanish Club Meeting
@OHS Room C101
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS North Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
CTE Fall Advisory Board meeting/dinner.
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Girls basketball parent meeting
@OHS Community Room
15
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Writing Club - Write In
@OHS D100
16
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
7:30am
Debate: V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
8:30am
Robotics - Massive Mini Robotics Training Day
@Liberty High School
17
KSHSAA FALL ATHLETIC BUFFER WEEK-NO ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES
@Ottawa High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Banquet
@OHS Cyclone Room
18
FIRST DAY OF WINTER SPORTS PRACTICES- Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Wrestling
@OHS North & South Gyms & Wrestling Room
Night @ the Lab - State Competition
@University of Kansas Medical Center
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Life Skills to Price Chopper
@Price Chopper
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Scholars' Bowl: V
@Prairie View High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
After Prom meeting
@OHS Media Center Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Justice Society Trip
@Emporia State University
19
Night @ the Lab - State Competition
@University of Kansas Medical Center
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Scholars' Bowl: JV
(Cancelled)
@Maranatha Academy
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
20
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:25am
Key Club Meeting
@OHS Room C112
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Volunteer Food Package Delivery
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Scholars' Bowl: V
@Eudora High School
21
1:25pm - 2:05pm
Web Page Advertising trip
3:30pm
Sports Team Photos - Dance/Cheer
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Sports Team Photos - Boys Basketball
@OHS North Gym
4:20pm
Sports Team Photos - Girls Basketball
@OHS North Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
22
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
9:00am - 12:30pm
Theatre - Theatre workshop & performance
@Johnson County Community College
10:17am - 11:01am
Renaissance Assembly
@OHS North Gym
11:01am - 11:26am
Senior Class Meeting
@OHS North Gym
2:30pm
Performing Arts Center @ Ottawa High School Ribbon Cutting
@USD 290 Performing Arts Center
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Sports Team Photos - Wrestling
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm
Theatre - Improv Show
(Cancelled)
@USD 290 Performing Arts Center
23
7:30am
Debate: V
@Louisburg High School
8:30am - 6:00pm
Chess Club - Lawrence Tournament
@Prairie Park Elementary
8:30am
Robotics - Go Baby Go Charity Event
@Barstow High School
9:41am
Cheer - Game Day Spirit Showcase
@Stormont Vail Events Center
7:00pm
Theatre - Improv Show
(Cancelled)
@USD 290 Performing Arts Center
24
25
9:00am
FFA - Leadership
@Mission Valley High School
Coed Varsity FFA
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
7:00pm
USD 290 BOE Meeting
@USD 290 Board Office
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mat Masters Wrestling Practice
@OHS Wrestling Room
27
Thanksgiving Break - No School
@Ottawa High School
28
Thanksgiving Break - No School
@Ottawa High School
29
Thanksgiving Break - No School
@Ottawa High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
OHS Winter Scrimmage - Wrestling
@OHS North Gym
Admission is a donation of Gatorade or bottled water at door.
5:15pm - 6:30pm
OHS Winter Scrimmage - Girls Basketball
@OHS North Gym
Admission is a donation of Gatorade or bottled water at door.
6:45pm - 8:00pm
OHS Winter Scrimmage - Boys Basketball
@OHS North Gym
Admission is a donation of Gatorade or bottled water at door.
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
FCCLA
FFA
Band/Instrumental
Vocal/Choir
Communities in Schools
College/Career Visits
AVID
Counseling Services
Banquets/Dinners
Baseball Activities
Basketball Activities
Soccer Activities
Football Activities
Tennis Activities
Volleyball Activities
NHS Activities
STUCO Activities
Field Trips
Life Skills Activities
Prom/After Prom
Booster Club Activities
FCA Activities
Positive Behavior Activities
Yearbook/Journalism Activities
Conditioning Activities
OHS Administration
Youth Athletic Practices
Dances
Softball Activities
Sports Photos
Cross Country Activities
Jostens Activities
Spirit Team
Theatre Activities
Health and Safety
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?