Skip to content
Ottawa High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
7:45am - 3:10pm
Spirit Week - Homecoming - PJ Day
@Ottawa High School
11:25am - 12:25pm
Army Visit
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hayden High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Piper High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Highland Park High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Dinners
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OU Basketball Practice
@OHS North & South Gyms
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Piper High School
2
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:25am
Key Club Meeting
@OHS Room C112
7:45am - 3:10pm
Spirit Week - Homecoming - Western/Cowboy Day
@Ottawa High School
9:00am
FFA - Regional Land Judging
@TBA
Coed Varsity FFA
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
STUCO Community Block Party
@Franklin County Courthouse
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
3
7:45am - 3:10pm
Spirit Week - Homecoming - Neon Day
@Ottawa High School
8:30am - 12:00pm
Regional Student Council
@Olathe South High School
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Quarry Stone Country Club (Chanute)
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mill Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
4
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
7:45am - 3:10pm
Spirit Week - Homecoming - School Colors Day
@Ottawa High School
9:30am - 2:00pm
Vocal - District & State Audition Music Learning Day
@Baker University
10:17am - 11:01am
Anti-Bullying assembly
@OHS North Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jr Class Chili Supper
@OHS Cyclone Room
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
9:30pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming Dance
@OHS Cyclone Room
5
8:00am
Debate: V
@Paola High School
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Gardner Edgerton High School
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Baldwin Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kossover Tennis Center
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Rose Hill High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
2:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Rose Hill High School
6
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS South Gym
7
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Garnett Country Club
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin High School
5:45pm
Football: JV
@Bonner Springs High School
Braves Stadium
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
8
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
9:30am - 1:45pm
Spanish Club Empanada Madness
@Gem Theater
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bonner Springs High School
Braves Stadium
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Tonganoxie High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Tonganoxie High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bonner Springs High School
Braves Stadium
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Tonganoxie High School
9
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:15am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Room C107
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Kossover Tennis Center
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Life Skills to Price Chopper
@Price Chopper
1:15pm - 4:30pm
Band - Baker Marching Festival
@Baker University
Coed Varsity Band
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer team dinner
@OHS Concession Buliding
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OU Basketball Practice
@OHS South Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
10
7:15am
Spanish Club Meeting
@OHS Room C101
1:00pm - 2:15pm
College Career Planing Conference
@Osawatomie High School
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Lewis & Young Park
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bonner Springs High School
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Sumner Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:30pm
WEST FRANKLIN FOOTBALL
@OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
11
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
7:00pm
Football: V
@Eudora High School
12
7:30am
Debate: V
@Baldwin High School
8:00am - 1:00pm
After Prom Enchilada Fundraiser
@OHS Cyclone Room & Kitchen
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Piper High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Hayden High School
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS South Gym
14
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Garnett Country Club
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
After Prom meeting
@OHS Media Center Commons
7:00pm
USD 290 BOE Meeting
@USD 290 Board Office
15
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
3:30pm - 8:00pm
OU Basketball Practice
@OHS North & South Gyms
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Eudora High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Eudora High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Eudora High School
7:00pm
Vocal - Fall Vocal Music Concert
@OHS Cyclone Room
16
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:25am
Key Club Meeting
@OHS Room C112
7:30am - 11:45am
PSAT
@OHS South Gym
9:00am
FFA - Dairy Cattle, Nursery, Landscape & Food Science
@Anderson County Jr/Sr High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OU Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@OHS South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Freshman Team Dinner
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
17
7:45am - 1:00pm
Group and Club picture day
@OHS South Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Tonganoxie-Leavenworth Co. Fairgrounds
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eudora District Stadium
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ottawa Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ottawa Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eudora District Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wall of Honor Banquet
@OHS Cyclone Room & Kitchen
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa Middle School
7:00pm
Theatre - Fall Show
@Ottawa Memorial Auditorium
18
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
4:30pm - 9:00pm
AAPT annual Academic Conference
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
19
7:30am
Debate: V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
8:30am - 5:00pm
AAPT annual Academic Conference
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Class of 2009 Tour
@Ottawa High School
7:00pm
Theatre - Fall Show
@Ottawa Memorial Auditorium
20
2:00pm
Theatre - Fall Show
@Ottawa Memorial Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS South Gym
21
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Hesston Golf Course
10:40am - 12:00pm
Law II trip to Franklin County Detention & Communication Center
@Franklin County Detention Center
3:45pm - 7:45pm
OHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Ottawa High School
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Louisburg High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Freshman Team Dinner
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
22
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Hesston Golf Course
11:25am - 12:25pm
Fort Scott Community College visit
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Wildcat Stadium Complex
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Ottawa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ottawa High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wildcat Stadium Complex
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Ottawa High School
23
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
7:15am
Renaissance Core Council
@OHS Room C107
7:45am - 3:10pm
Freshman PreACT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:30pm
Vocal - OU Choral Invitational
(Cancelled)
@Ottawa University Chapel
9:15am - 10:45am
Pre-School Pleasant Ridge Pumpkin Patch field trip
@Pleasant Ridge Pumpkin Patch
9:30am
Spring Hill Marching Festival
@Spring Hill High School
11:25am - 12:25pm
Washburn University visit
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:45pm - 7:45pm
OHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Ottawa High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
24
11:25am - 12:25pm
Ottawa University visit
@OHS Cyclone Room
11:25am - 12:00pm
SAFE Pledge Card Drawing
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Wildcat Stadium Complex
4:00pm
KU Night at the Lab
@University Of Kansas
4:00pm
Scholars' Bowl: V
@Tonganoxie High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Paola High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Paola High School
25
7:15am
FCA Meeting
@OHS Room C117
7:15am
Spanish Club Meeting
@OHS Room C101
8:30am - 12:00pm
STUCO Make A Difference Day
@OHS Cyclone Room
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Volleyball Scrimmage
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tonganoxie High School
26
7:00am - 1:30pm
ACT Testing
@Ottawa High School
8:00am
Chess Club - Lawrence Tournament
@New York Elementary School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Baldwin Golf Course
3:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hayden High School
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Spanish Field Trip
@Worlds of Fun
4:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hayden High School
27
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@OHS South Gym
28
8:50am - 9:20am
Caro - Collaborative project @ Lincoln
@Lincoln Elementary School
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Ottawa High School
OHS - Steve Grogan Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ottawa High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm
USD 290 BOE Meeting
@USD 290 Board Office
29
7:20am
STUCO Meeting
@OHS Room D118
11:25am - 12:25pm
Pittsburg State visit
@OHS Cyclone Room
11:25am - 12:25pm
Wichita State visit
@OHS Cyclone Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Meal Package Prep
@OHS Culinary Arts B104
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Clinton Lake Youth Sports Complex - YSI
30
FFA - National Convention
@Lucas Oil Stadium
7:00am - 7:45am
Scholars Bowl Practice
@OHS D122
9:45am
Pre-School Halloween Parade
@Ottawa High School
11:25am - 11:55am
Josten's Graduation Announcement Promotion
@OHS North Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
SPIRIT Team Practice
@OHS Cyclone Room
4:00pm
Scholars' Bowl: JV
@Spring Hill High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Kaw Valley Soccer Practice
@OHS Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@OHS North Gym
31
FFA - National Convention
@Lucas Oil Stadium
7:45am - 3:10pm
NO SCHOOL - TEACHER INSERVICE
@Ottawa High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
FCCLA
FFA
Band/Instrumental
Vocal/Choir
Communities in Schools
College/Career Visits
AVID
Counseling Services
Banquets/Dinners
Baseball Activities
Basketball Activities
Soccer Activities
Football Activities
Tennis Activities
Volleyball Activities
NHS Activities
STUCO Activities
Field Trips
Life Skills Activities
Prom/After Prom
Booster Club Activities
FCA Activities
Positive Behavior Activities
Yearbook/Journalism Activities
Conditioning Activities
OHS Administration
Youth Athletic Practices
Dances
Softball Activities
Sports Photos
Cross Country Activities
Jostens Activities
Spirit Team
Theatre Activities
Health and Safety
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?