Ottawa

Ottawa

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Basehor-Linwood, Blue Valley Northwest, Blue Valley Southwest, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Gardner Edgerton, Lansing, Olathe East, Olathe South, Perry-Lecompton, Piper, Saint Thomas Aquinas, St. James Academy, Tonganoxie, Turner, Washburn Rural
9:33amTesting Day Expectation Meeting - Freshman
OHS North Gym location
3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled from 03-29-19)

vs. Hayden, Heritage Christian Academy, Maur Hill - Mount Academy, Washington
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
5:00pm- 7:00pmChamber Concert-Solo/Ensembles  

(Cancelled)

OHS Music Department

OHS Music Department

5:00pm- 8:00pmKansas Supreme Court session - Law I & IIBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

6:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:20amSkills USA meeting
OHS Room A118 location
7:20amSTUCO Meeting
OHS Room D118 location
7:45am- 12:30pmOHS All School Assessment Day

12th-Work Keys, 11th-ACT, 10th-State Assessment, 9th-Aspire

12th-Work Keys, 11th-ACT, 10th-State Assessment, 9th-Aspire

3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Chanute, Fort Scott, Iola
 @ Chanute High Schoollocation
3:45pmTrack & Field: JV Gamevs. Emporia, Topeka Highland Park, Topeka West
 @ Emporia High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Ward High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Ward High School
6:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Bonner Springs
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:25amKey Club Meeting
OHS Room C112 location
8:00am- 11:30amJunior Interview Fair
OHS Community Room location
2:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 03-28-19)

vs. Basehor-Linwood, Bishop Seabury Academy, Bonner Springs, DeSoto, Lansing, Piper, Spring Hill, Tonganoxie, Turner
5:00pmFFA District Banquet

Coed Varsity FFA

Coed Varsity FFA

6:00pmSoccer team dinner
OHS Cyclone Room location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15amNHS Meeting
OHS Community Room location
7:30amO Club meeting
OHS North Gym location
9:00amFFA ACCC Aggie Days
9:33am- 10:07amPeyton Bruce signing
OHS Cyclone Room location
3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Gardner Edgerton, Paola, Spring Hill
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Piper
 @ Piper High Schoollocation
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Pittsburg
TBDBaseball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Piper
8:00am- 3:00pmK-State QuarkNet Masterclass - DeaneBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

8:00am- 9:20amWork in Water Experience
9:15amArt Guild meeting
OHS Room B122 location
9:15amFCA Meeting
OHS Room C117 location
9:15am- 12:50pmWork in Water ExperienceBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  9:00am
Return:       1:00pm

12:00pmBaseball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  8:15am
Return:       --

vs. Webb City
2:30pm- 3:00pmLaw II trip to Franklin County Detention & Communication CenterBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:10pm

3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Atchison, Basehor-Linwood, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Emporia, Immaculata, Lansing, Manhattan, Maranatha Christian Academy, Piper, Pleasant Ridge, St. James Academy, Tonganoxie
 @ Lansing High Schoollocation
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Band - KSHSAA Regional Solo/Small Ensemble - Band
TBA location

OHS Music Department

OHS Music Department

8:00amForensics: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Miege
8:00am- 5:00pmVocal - KSHSAA Regional Solo/Small Ensemble - VocalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Coed Varsity Choir

Coed Varsity Choir

Sunday, April 7, 2019