Ottawa
Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20amEducators' Rising Meeting
OHS Room A106 location
7:20amFCA Meeting
OHS Room C117 location
7:25amSAFE Meeting
OHS Room C121 location
3:00pmWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Council Grove
3:45pmWrestling Practice
OHS South Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Paola
 @ Paola High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amWrestling: JV Round Robinvs. Anderson County, Baldwin, Bonner Springs, El Dorado, Eudora, Fort Scott, Holton, Osawatomie, Piper, Pittsburg, Prairie View, Topeka Highland Park
 @ Ottawa Middle Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. Anderson County, Baldwin, Bonner Springs, El Dorado, Fort Scott, Holton, Osawatomie, Piper High School, Pittsburg, Prairie View, Topeka Highland Park
 @ Ottawa High Schoollocation
Sunday, December 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmBig Band Dance & Dinner

Coed Varsity Choir

Coed Varsity Choir

2:00pmSpanish Club - Crown CenterBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Crown Centerlocation
6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice
OHS North Gym location
Monday, December 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 10:00amFinals Week - 2nd Hour Final
10:10am- 12:30pmFinals Week - 2nd Hour Final
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20amSTUCO Meeting
OHS Room D118 location
7:45am- 10:00amFinals Week - 5th Hour Final
10:10am- 12:30pmFinals Week - 6th Hour Final
10:30am- 12:15pmGreat Life Cardio Workout - Mrs Shaffer PE classBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:05amScholars' Bowl Practice
OHS Room D101 location
7:25amKey Club Meeting
OHS Room C112 location
7:45am- 10:00amFinals Week - 7th Hour Final
10:10am- 12:30pmFinals Week - 8th Hour Final
6:30pmJunior Cyclone Volleyball
OHS South Gym location
Thursday, December 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Christmas Break - No School
7:00amGirls Basketball Practice
OHS North Gym location
10:00amWrestling Practice
OHS South Gym location
6:00pm- 9:30pmGirls Basketball Team/Family Christmas party
OHS Cyclone Room location