Skip to content
Bonner Springs/Edwardsville USD 204
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:50am
BSE Braves Stackers
@BSE GYM
8:10am - 8:40am
EDW - Muffin's with Mom (Kindergarten ONLY)
@Edwardsville Community Room
9:00am - 3:30pm
EDW - Wayside Waifs No More Bullying Program
@Edwardsville Elementary School
9:00am - 11:30am
McDanield Preschool Center - Screenings
@McDanield Preschool Center
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rose Hill High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tonganoxie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tonganoxie High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tonganoxie High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Tonganoxie High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Tonganoxie High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tonganoxie High School
2
8:00am
Basketball MS: B/8B
@Mill Creek Middle School
8:00am
Basketball MS: B/7B
@Lexington Trails Middle School
9:00am
Power Lifting: V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sumner Academy
WYCO Championships
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rose Hill High School
3
4
Counselor Appreciation Day
Courtwarming Week
9:00am - 3:30pm
EDW - Wayside Waifs No More Bullying Program
@Edwardsville Elementary School
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@KC Bowl
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sumner Academy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@USD204 Board Office
5
BSE PTO PJ/Hat Day
@Bonner Springs Elementary - Bonner Springs Elementary
Courtwarming Week
9:00am - 3:30pm
EDW - Wayside Waifs No More Bullying Program
@Edwardsville Elementary School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8B
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7B
@Lexington Trails Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Lexington Trails Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
EDW - PTO Meeting
@Edwardsville Community Room
6
Courtwarming Week
7:50am
BSE Braves Stackers
@BSE GYM
8:00am - 11:00am
Accuplacer Test for KCKCC
8:00am
BSE Braves Rally Crew Meeting
@Bonner Springs Elementary - Bonner Springs Elementary
9:00am - 3:30pm
EDW - Wayside Waifs No More Bullying Program
@Edwardsville Elementary School
7
Courtwarming Week
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Winter Athletic/Activities National Letter of Intent Ceremony
@Bonner Springs High School - BSHS Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8B
@Piper Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7B
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Piper Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DRE PTO Meeting (Child Care Provided)
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EDW- Celebration of Learning (4-5)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Band Concert-BSHS
@Bonner Springs High School - BSHS Auditorium
8
ACT Registration Deadline
Courtwarming Week
7:50am
BSE Braves Stackers
@BSE GYM
9:00am - 3:30pm
EDW - Wayside Waifs No More Bullying Program
@Edwardsville Elementary School
2:45pm - 3:15pm
BSE Braves Rally
@BSE GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@District PE Center
District PE Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@District PE Center
BSHS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@District PE Center
BSHS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DRE Father/Daughter Dance
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@District PE Center
BSHS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
Courtwarming
9
7:00am - 1:00pm
ACT TEST DATE-BSHS
@Bonner Springs High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Paola High School
Frontier League
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance-BSHS
@BSHS Commons
10
11
Book Fair
@DRE Media Center
2:30pm
BSE Valentine's Day Parties
@Entire Building - Bonner Springs Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8B
@Turner Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7B
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Turner Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
12
2:30pm
BSE Valentine's Day Parties
@Bonner Springs Elementary - Bonner Springs Elementary
2:30pm
DRE Valentines Class Parties
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
2:45pm - 3:20pm
EDW - Valentines Day Classroom Parties
@Entire Building - Edwardsville Elementary School
3:00pm
Valentine Parties - DRE
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8B
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7B
@Tonganoxie Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@District PE Center
BSHS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@District PE Center
District PE Center
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Clark Middle School
CMS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Tonganoxie Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@District PE Center
BSHS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@District PE Center
BSHS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
13
No School - 1/2 Staff Development / 1/2 Teacher Work Day
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences 6th - 12th Grade
4:00pm - 8:00pm
BSE Book Fair
@BSE Media Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences K-5
14
NO SCHOOL
1:00pm - 8:00pm
BSE Book Fair
@BSE Media Center
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences K-5
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences 6th - 12th Grade
15
NO SCHOOL
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Topeka Capitol Federal Natatorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Louisburg High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Louisburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Louisburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Louisburg High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Louisburg High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Louisburg High School
9:00pm
Wrestling: V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
16
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Topeka Capitol Federal Natatorium
9:00am
Power Lifting: V
@West Franklin High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@District PE Center
District PE Center
17
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences 6th - 12th Grade
18
NO SCHOOL
President's Day
19
EDW - Skate Night
W/ DRE 6-8pm
3:30pm
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Patton Junior High School
3:30pm
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Leavenworth Warren
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spring Hill High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Hill High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spring Hill High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DRE Family Fun
@
Multiple Location
Rollerskating DRE & EDW
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Bonner Springs Elementary - Bonner Springs Elementary
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spring Hill High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Hill High School
20
TBD
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Basehor-Linwood Middle School
TBD
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Tonganoxie Middle School
9:00am - 3:00pm
EDW - Spring Pictures/Class Pictures/Staff Picture
@Edwardsville Community Room
10:00am
1st, 2nd and 3rd Symphony
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Patton Junior High School
10:00pm
BSE 2nd Grade Field Trip
KC Symphony
21
TBD
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Basehor-Linwood Middle School
TBD
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Tonganoxie Middle School
TBD
Bowling: V
@Park Lanes
8:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@Bonner Springs High School - BSHS Gym
8:43am
Sophomore Ring Meeting
@Bonner Springs High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
EDW - Symphony Field Trip Grades K-2
@Edwardsville Elementary School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
LIMF
@BSE GYM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
LIMF
@
Multiple Location
22
8:45am
Black History Assembly
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
8:45am
Black History Month Assembly & Door Decoration Winners
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@TBA
2:50pm - 3:20pm
EDW - Community Meeting
@Edwardsville Gym
3:00pm
Box Top Contest Deadline-DRE
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Baldwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Baldwin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin High School
23
TBD
Basketball MS: B/8A
@Basehor-Linwood Middle School
TBD
Basketball MS: B/7A
@Tonganoxie Middle School
9:00am
Power Lifting: V
@Royal Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@TBA
24
25
Read Across America
@Delaware Ridge Elementary
Read Across America
26
Read Across America
2:10pm - 3:00pm
Black History Assembly
@Bonner Springs High School - District PE Center
CMS and BSHS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer and Dance Spirit
@Bonner Springs High School - BSHS Gym
27
Read Across America
Sophomore Ring Orders (During Lunch)-BSHS
@Bonner Springs High School
8:00am
BSE Braves Rally Crew Meeting
@Bonner Springs Elementary - Bonner Springs Elementary
28
TBD
Bowling: V
@Northrock Lanes - Wichita
Read Across America
2:45pm
BSE Healthy Kids Crew
@BSE GYM
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Building / Calendars
-All-
Elementary - Delaware Ridge
Athletics
Elementary - Edwardsville
Elementary - Bonner Springs
McDanield Preschool Center
Activities
CMS
USD 204 - District
BSHS
Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?