Louisburg
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 08-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Blue Valley North,
Bishop Miege,
Bishop Ward,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Lawrence Free State,
Olathe Northwest,
Olathe West,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Shawnee Mission-South,
Shawnee Mission-West,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley North High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Duals 4:00PM  Baldwin,
Basehor-Linwood,
Burlington,
Independence,
Prairie View 
Louisburg High School
LHS - Main Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: JV Mixer 6:00PM  Away vs. Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley West,
Bonner Springs High School,
Fort Osage,
Fort Scott,
Lansing,
Olathe West,
Shawnee Mission-North,
St. James Academy 
Blue Valley Northwest High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Tonganoxie USD 464,
Coffeyville-Field Kindley,
Eudora,
Frontenac,
Independence,
Lansing,
Shawnee Heights 
Tonganoxie High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Mixer 4:30PM  Away vs. Baldwin,
Blue Valley Southwest,
Eudora,
Jayhawk Linn,
Mill Valley,
Ottawa,
Prairie View 
Baldwin Jr High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Anderson County,
Baldwin,
Blue Valley West,
Girard,
Leavenworth,
Liberal,
Piper,
Pittsburg,
Rockhurst,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Turner,
Wyandotte 
Louisburg High School
LHS - Main Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Anderson County,
Baldwin-MI,
Blue Valley West,
Pittsburg,
Shawnee Mission-East,
Turner,
Wyandotte 
Louisburg High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Spring Hill  Spring Hill High School         
  Wrestling: JV Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Spring Hill  Spring Hill High School         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Topeka,
Hayden,
Highland Park,
Burlingame,
Council Grove,
Washington,
Topeka West,
Holton,
Bishop Miege,
Gardner Edgerton 
Topeka High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Blue Valley Northwest,
Blue Valley,
Blue Valley North,
Blue Valley West,
Eudora,
Lawrence,
Olathe North,
Olathe Northwest,
Spring Hill 
Blue Valley Northwest High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Dual 5:30PM  Lawrence  Louisburg High School
LHS - Main Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:30PM  Lawrence  Louisburg High School
LHS - Main Gym
 
       
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual TBD  Ottawa  Louisburg High School
LHS - Main Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Ottawa  Louisburg High School
LHS - Main Gym
 
       
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Baldwin,
Buhler,
Burlington,
Clay Center,
Eudora,
Holton,
Labette County,
Marysville,
Osawatomie,
Perry-Lecompton,
Prairie View,
Rock Creek,
Santa Fe Trail - Carbondale,
Tonganoxie,
Wamego 
Baldwin Jr High School         
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Away vs. Piper High School  Piper High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity League Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Ottawa,
Baldwin,
Bonner Springs,
Eudora,
Paola,
Piper,
Spring Hill,
Tonganoxie 
Ottawa High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Regional Meet TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Regional Meet TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity State TBD  Away vs. TBA